Resources

Fire Department 897-5457
Police 897-2931
Kingsburg Urgent Care 897-8539
Adventist Health Care 897-6610
City Kingsburg 897-5821
Kingsburg Chamber 897-1111
City Transit 897-4311
Community Poop 897-0305
Senior Center 897-3013
Kingsburg Vet 897-4131
Kingsburg Cleaners 897-3226
Kingsburg District Office 897-2331

Kingsburg Schools:

Washington Kindergarten 897-2955
Lincoln – Grades 2 & 3 897-5141
Roosevelt – 1st grade 897-5193
Reagan – Grades 4-6 897-6986
Rafer Johnson – Grades 7-8 897-1091
Kingsburg High – Grades 9-12 897-5156
Kingsburg Alternative Education 897-3880
Foggy day phone line 897-3571
Central Valley Home School 897-6740

Utilities:

PG&E (Electric) 800-743-5000
SoCalGas (Gas) 800-427-2200
City Utilities 897-5821
Comcast 800-266-2278
Direct TV 800-201-0605
Dish Network 800-330-5813
AT&T  800-288-2020

Churches:

Church of Christ
New Life Church of God
Buddhist Church
Holy Family
First Pentecostal Church
Assembly of God
Nazarene
Concordia Lutheran Church
Mennonite Brethren Church

Insurance:

Kingsburg Insurance
Van Beurden Insurance
Jackson and Associates Insurance
Farmers Insurance